3. Liga - Germany
Saturday, 05.09.2026
15:30
15:30

Rot-Weiss Essen

Viktoria Koln
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Essen |
| Away: | Cologne |
| Distance: | 57.7 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:30 (16:30 local time) |
H2H last 8 games
| 2026-03-22 | Viktoria Koln | 1 - 2 | Rot-Weiss Essen |
| 2025-10-18 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1 - 0 | Viktoria Koln |
| 2025-03-12 | Viktoria Koln | 1 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen |
| 2024-10-05 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 2 - 1 | Viktoria Koln |
| 2024-01-23 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 3 - 1 | Viktoria Koln |
| 2023-08-23 | Viktoria Koln | 0 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen |
| 2023-02-13 | Viktoria Koln | 1 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen |
| 2022-08-09 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1 - 4 | Viktoria Koln |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | |
| 50% | 12% | 38% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
Rot-Weiss Essen last 12 games
| 2026-08-29 | Wehen Wiesbaden | 0 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen |
| 2026-08-23 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 2 - 0 | Sankt Pauli |
| 2026-08-15 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1 - 0 | Havelse |
| 2026-08-09 | Saarbrucken | 5 - 2 | Rot-Weiss Essen |
| 2026-08-01 | Bayer Leverkusen | 3 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen |
| 2026-07-25 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1 - 2 | B. M'gladbach |
| 2026-07-17 | Ried | 3 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen |
| 2026-05-26 | Greuther Furth | 2 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen |
| 2026-05-22 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1 - 0 | Greuther Furth |
| 2026-05-16 | Ulm 1846 | 2 - 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen |
| 2026-05-09 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1 - 0 | Verl |
| 2026-05-02 | Stuttgart II | 6 - 1 | Rot-Weiss Essen |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 3 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 67% | 50% | 25% |
Viktoria Koln last 12 games
| 2026-08-30 | Viktoria Koln | 4 - 1 | Preussen Munster |
| 2026-08-22 | Viktoria Koln | 1 - 1 | Nurnberg |
| 2026-08-16 | Stuttgart II | 1 - 3 | Viktoria Koln |
| 2026-08-08 | Viktoria Koln | 2 - 5 | Jahn Regensburg |
| 2026-07-17 | Viktoria Koln | 2 - 1 | Elversberg |
| 2026-05-16 | Duisburg | 1 - 1 | Viktoria Koln |
| 2026-05-10 | Viktoria Koln | 0 - 3 | Alemannia Aachen |
| 2026-05-02 | Ulm 1846 | 0 - 2 | Viktoria Koln |
| 2026-04-26 | Viktoria Koln | 0 - 2 | Energie Cottbus |
| 2026-04-18 | Verl | 2 - 0 | Viktoria Koln |
| 2026-04-11 | Viktoria Koln | 2 - 1 | Wehen Wiesbaden |
| 2026-04-08 | Ingolstadt | 1 - 2 | Viktoria Koln |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 3 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 100% | 58% | 25% |
Table 3. Liga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duisburg | 3 | +8 | 9 |
| 2 | Hansa Rostock | 3 | +3 | 7 |
| 3 | Hoffenheim II | 3 | +5 | 6 |
| 4 | Viktoria Koln | 3 | +2 | 6 |
| 5 | Saarbrucken | 3 | +2 | 6 |
| 6 | Meppen | 3 | +2 | 6 |
| 7 | Ingolstadt | 3 | +2 | 5 |
| 8 | Wurzburger K. | 3 | +1 | 4 |
| 9 | Waldhof Mannheim | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 10 | Alemannia Aachen | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 11 | Fortuna Koln | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 12 | Preussen Munster | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 13 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 3 | -2 | 4 |
| 14 | Havelse | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 15 | Jahn Regensburg | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 16 | Stuttgart II | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 17 | F. Dusseldorf | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 18 | S. Grossaspach | 3 | -3 | 3 |
| 19 | Wehen Wiesbaden | 3 | -6 | 1 |
| 20 | Verl | 3 | -6 | 0 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Rot-Weiss Essen | |
| Viktoria Koln | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Rot-Weiss Essen | Viktoria Koln |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duisburg | ||
| 2 | Hansa Rostock | ||
| 3 | Hoffenheim II | ||
| 4 | Viktoria Koln | - | |
| 5 | Saarbrucken | ||
| 6 | Meppen | ||
| 7 | Ingolstadt | ||
| 8 | Wurzburger K. | ||
| 9 | Waldhof Mannheim | ||
| 10 | Alemannia Aachen | ||
| 11 | Fortuna Koln | ||
| 12 | Preussen Munster | ||
| 13 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | |
| 14 | Havelse | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Jahn Regensburg | ||
| 16 | Stuttgart II | 1 - 3 | |
| 17 | F. Dusseldorf | ||
| 18 | S. Grossaspach | ||
| 19 | Wehen Wiesbaden | ||
| 20 | Verl |
Teams League Statistic
| Rot-Weiss Essen | Viktoria Koln | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 100% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |
Overall Statistics for 3. Liga
| Matches (30) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 17% |
| Away Win | 40% |
| Completed Matches | 8% |
| Goals (108) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.60 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.93 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.67 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% |
Rot-Weiss Essen next 6 games
| 2026-09-12 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | Wurzburger K. |
| 2026-09-16 | Waldhof Mannheim | - | Rot-Weiss Essen |
| 2026-09-20 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | Hansa Rostock |
| 2026-10-10 | Preussen Munster | - | Rot-Weiss Essen |
| 2026-10-13 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | Fortuna Koln |
| 2026-10-17 | Ingolstadt | - | Rot-Weiss Essen |
Viktoria Koln next 6 games
| 2026-09-11 | Viktoria Koln | - | Hansa Rostock |
| 2026-09-15 | Meppen | - | Viktoria Koln |
| 2026-09-19 | Viktoria Koln | - | Ingolstadt |
| 2026-10-10 | Alemannia Aachen | - | Viktoria Koln |
| 2026-10-13 | Viktoria Koln | - | S. Grossaspach |
| 2026-10-17 | Duisburg | - | Viktoria Koln |
Coefficients
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 3.70 | 3.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 1.25 | 1.91 |
| Over/Under | Gl | Ovr | Und |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 5.50 | |
| 2.5 | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| 3.5 | 2.20 | 1.62 |
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.50 |