1. SNL - Slovenia
Wednesday, 02.09.2026
19:00
19:00

Aluminij

Celje
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Kidricevo |
| Away: | Celje |
| Distance: | 45.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Aluminij Sports Park |
| Capacity: | 1 200 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:00 (20:00 local time) |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-26 | Celje | 5 - 0 | Aluminij |
| 2026-03-05 | Aluminij | 2 - 1 | Celje |
| 2025-11-01 | Celje | 2 - 1 | Aluminij |
| 2025-08-17 | Aluminij | 2 - 3 | Celje |
| 2024-03-30 | Celje | 2 - 2 | Aluminij |
| 2024-02-04 | Aluminij | 1 - 4 | Celje |
| 2023-12-09 | Aluminij | 1 - 3 | Celje |
| 2023-09-27 | Celje | 1 - 3 | Aluminij |
| 2023-07-23 | Aluminij | 2 - 2 | Celje |
| 2022-04-25 | Aluminij | 0 - 6 | Celje |
| 2022-02-25 | Celje | 3 - 2 | Aluminij |
| 2021-10-23 | Aluminij | 0 - 1 | Celje |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 9 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 92% | 92% | 75% |
Aluminij last 12 games
| 2026-08-28 | Aluminij | 0 - 1 | Koper |
| 2026-08-21 | Aluminij | 4 - 2 | Brinje Grosuplje |
| 2026-08-16 | Radomlje | 1 - 3 | Aluminij |
| 2026-08-09 | Aluminij | 1 - 1 | Nafta Lendava |
| 2026-08-02 | Olimpija | 1 - 0 | Aluminij |
| 2026-07-30 | Dinamo City | 3 - 0 | Aluminij |
| 2026-07-23 | Aluminij | 1 - 1 | Dinamo City |
| 2026-07-19 | Aluminij | 0 - 0 | Maribor |
| 2026-07-16 | Aluminij | 0 - 1 | Sheriff Tiraspol |
| 2026-07-09 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 0 - 0 | Aluminij |
| 2026-07-02 | Aluminij | 1 - 2 | Partizan |
| 2026-06-28 | Aluminij | 0 - 2 | Noah |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 2 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 58% | 33% | 17% |
Celje last 12 games
| 2026-08-30 | Brinje Grosuplje | 4 - 1 | Celje |
| 2026-08-26 | Celje | 1 - 1 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-08-19 | Slovan Brat. | 1 - 1 | Celje |
| 2026-08-15 | Nafta Lendava | 1 - 3 | Celje |
| 2026-08-11 | Celje | 2 - 0 | Ararat-Armenia |
| 2026-08-08 | Celje | 1 - 0 | Olimpija |
| 2026-08-04 | Ararat-Armenia | 2 - 1 | Celje |
| 2026-08-01 | Celje | 1 - 1 | Maribor |
| 2026-07-28 | Celje | 1 - 1 | Egnatia |
| 2026-07-22 | Egnatia | 3 - 3 | Celje |
| 2026-07-17 | Celje | 2 - 2 | Mura |
| 2026-07-01 | Celje | 0 - 1 | Hajduk Split |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 4 | |
| 25% | 50% | 25% | 83% | 42% | 33% |
Table 1. SNL
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maribor | 7 | +8 | 15 |
| 2 | Koper | 7 | +2 | 12 |
| 3 | Bravo | 7 | 0 | 11 |
| 4 | Aluminij | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 5 | Celje | 5 | 0 | 8 |
| 6 | Brinje Grosuplje | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 7 | Olimpija | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 8 | Nafta Lendava | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| 9 | Mura | 7 | -6 | 7 |
| 10 | Radomlje | 6 | -3 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Aluminij | |
| Celje | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Aluminij | Celje |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maribor | 0 - 0 | |
| 2 | Koper | 0 - 1 | |
| 3 | Bravo | ||
| 4 | Aluminij | - | |
| 5 | Celje | - | |
| 6 | Brinje Grosuplje | 4 - 2 | 4 - 1 |
| 7 | Olimpija | ||
| 8 | Nafta Lendava | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 |
| 9 | Mura | ||
| 10 | Radomlje |
Teams League Statistic
| Aluminij | Celje | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 8 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 100% |
Overall Statistics for 1. SNL
| Matches (33) | |
| Home Win | 33% |
| Draw | 30% |
| Away Win | 36% |
| Completed Matches | 18% |
| Goals (85) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.58 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.30 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Home Team Scored in | 73% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% |
Aluminij next 6 games
| 2026-09-05 | Aluminij | - | Bravo |
| 2026-09-12 | Mura | - | Aluminij |
| 2026-09-19 | Maribor | - | Aluminij |
| 2026-10-10 | Celje | - | Aluminij |
| 2026-10-17 | Aluminij | - | Olimpija |
| 2026-10-28 | Nafta Lendava | - | Aluminij |
Celje next 6 games
| 2026-09-05 | Celje | - | Koper |
| 2026-09-12 | Bravo | - | Celje |
| 2026-09-19 | Mura | - | Celje |
| 2026-10-10 | Celje | - | Aluminij |
| 2026-10-17 | Maribor | - | Celje |
| 2026-10-28 | Olimpija | - | Celje |
Coefficients
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4.00 | 3.90 | 1.67 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 1.20 | 1.17 |
| Over/Under | Gl | Ovr | Und |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 5.00 | |
| 2.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 | |
| 3.5 | 2.45 | 1.53 |
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS |
|---|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.38 |